Spartans News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09


Dec
03

Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Findlay Trojans

Findlay Trojans
4:30 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
03

Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Jefferson Junior High (Toledo)

Jefferson Junior High (Toledo)
6:00 pm | Gym @ Lima South Middle School

Dec
03

Boys Varsity Bowling at Elida High School

Elida High School
6:00 pm | Westgate Bowling & Entertainment Center @ Westgate Bowling & Entertainment Center

Dec
03

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Findlay Trojans

Findlay Trojans
6:00 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
03

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Findlay Trojans

Findlay Trojans
7:30 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
04

Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Shawnee Local Schools

Shawnee Local Schools
5:00 pm | Gym @ Lima West Middle School

Dec
04

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Start High School

Start High School
5:00 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
04

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Start High School

Start High School
6:30 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
04

Girls Junior Varsity Bowling at

TBD
7:00 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
04

Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Tbd

TBD
7:00 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
04

Boys Junior Varsity Bowling at

TBD
7:00 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
04

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Tbd

TBD
7:00 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
05

Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon – Gold

Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon – Gold
4:30 pm | Gym @ Lima West Middle School

Dec
05

Girls Junior Varsity Bowling at

TBD
7:00 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
05

Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Tbd

TBD
7:00 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
05

Boys Junior Varsity Bowling at

TBD
7:00 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
05

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Tbd

TBD
7:00 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
06

Girls Freshman Basketball vs. Notre Dame Academy

Notre Dame Academy
4:30 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
06

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Notre Dame Academy

Notre Dame Academy
6:00 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
06

Boys Junior Varsity Bowling at

TBD
7:00 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
06

Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Tbd

TBD
7:00 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
06

Girls Junior Varsity Bowling at

TBD
7:00 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
06

Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Tbd

TBD
7:00 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
06

Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Notre Dame Academy

Notre Dame Academy
7:30 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
07

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon – Freshmen

Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon – Freshmen
4:30 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
07

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon

Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon
6:00 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
07

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon

Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon
7:30 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
08

Boys Middle School Wrestling at Allen East High School

Allen East High School
10:00 am | Allen East MS/High School

Dec
08

Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Fort Loramie Local Schools

Fort Loramie Local Schools
11:30 am | Gym @ Lima South Middle School

Dec
08

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Liberty-Benton High School

Liberty-Benton High School
12:00 pm | HS Gym @ Liberty-Benton High School

Dec
08

Girls Varsity Basketball at Liberty-Benton High School

Liberty-Benton High School
1:30 pm | HS Gym @ Liberty-Benton High School

Dec
08

Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Middletown High School

Middletown High School
4:30 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
08

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Middletown High School

Middletown High School
6:00 pm | Lima Senior High School

Dec
08

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Middletown High School

Middletown High School
7:30 pm | Lima Senior High School