Spartans News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05


Apr
29

Boys Varsity Tennis at Bath High School

Bath High School
4:30 pm | Varsity Baseball Field @ Bath High School

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon

Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon
5:00 pm | Auditorium @ Lima Senior High School

Apr
29

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon – JV A – (Gold)

Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon – JV A – (Gold)
5:30 pm | Ousky @ Oregon Rec

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Central Catholic High School-Toledo

Central Catholic High School-Toledo
6:45 pm | Mercy Field – 555 S Holland-Sylvania Rd @ Central Catholic High School

Apr
29

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon – JV A – (Gold)

Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon – JV A – (Gold)
7:30 pm | Ousky @ Oregon Rec

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Tennis at Wapakoneta High School

Wapakoneta High School
4:30 pm | Rotary Tennis Courts @ Wapakoneta High School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Central Catholic High School-Toledo

Central Catholic High School-Toledo
5:00 pm | Auditorium @ Lima Senior High School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Findlay Trojans

Findlay Trojans
6:00 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon

Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon
7:00 pm | Tennis Courts @ Clay High School

May
01

Girls 7th Grade Softball at Elida High School

Elida High School
5:00 pm | DIAMOND 4 @ Elida Middle School

May
01

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Elida High School

Elida High School
5:00 pm | Auditorium @ Lima Senior High School

May
01

Boys 8th Grade Baseball at Elida High School

Elida High School
5:00 pm | DIAMOND 4 @ Elida Middle School

May
02

Boys Varsity Baseball at Fremont City Schools

Fremont City Schools
4:30 pm | Alumni Fields @ Ross High School @ Fremont Ross High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Lima Central Catholic School
4:30 pm | Collett Street Courts @ Collett Street Courts

May
02

Girls Varsity Softball at Fremont City Schools

Fremont City Schools
4:30 pm | Alumni Fields @ Ross High School @ Fremont Ross High School

May
02

Boys 8th Grade Baseball at Wapakoneta High School

Wapakoneta High School
5:00 pm | Veterans Park @ Veterans Park

May
02

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Fremont City Schools – Junior Varsity

Fremont City Schools – Junior Varsity
5:00 pm | Auditorium @ Lima Senior High School

May
02

Girls Varsity Softball at Fremont City Schools

Fremont City Schools
6:00 pm | Alumni Fields @ Ross High School @ Fremont Ross High School

May
02

Boys Varsity Baseball at Fremont City Schools

Fremont City Schools
6:30 pm | Alumni Fields @ Ross High School @ Fremont Ross High School

May
03

Boys Varsity Tennis at

St. John’s Jesuit High School
4:00 pm | Shadow Valley @ Shadow Valley

May
03

Boys Varsity Track at

Findlay Trojans
4:30 pm | Flag City Field @ Findlay High School

May
03

Girls Varsity Track at

Findlay Trojans
4:30 pm | Flag City Field @ Findlay High School

May
03

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Findlay Trojans

Findlay Trojans
5:00 pm | Auditorium @ Lima Senior High School

May
03

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Findlay Trojans

Findlay Trojans
5:00 pm | Auditorium @ Lima Senior High School

May
03

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Newark High School

Newark High School
5:30 pm | Stadium @ Newark White Field

May
04

Boys Varsity Tennis at

St. John’s Jesuit High School
9:00 am | Shadow Valley @ Shadow Valley

May
04

Boys Varsity Track at

Shelby City Schools
9:00 am | Shelby HS Athletic Complex @ Shelby City Schools

May
04

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Elida High School

Elida High School
10:00 am | Dragons Field @ Fifth Third Field (Dayton Dragons)