Spartans News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Boys Varsity Soccer at Waite High School

Waite High School
7:00 pm | soccer/football @ Waite High School

Sep
10

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Shawnee Local Schools

Shawnee Local Schools
4:30 pm | Lappin Gymnasium @ Shawnee Local Schools

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Tennis at Notre Dame Academy

Notre Dame Academy
4:30 pm | Twos Athletic Club @ Twos Athletic Club

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

Calvary Christian School (Bellefontaine)
4:30 pm | Lost Creek Country Club @ Lost Creek Country Club

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Cross Country at Elida High School, Kenton High School, Columbus Grove High School

Elida High School
5:00 pm | CROSS COUNTRY COURSE @ Elida Middle School

Sep
10

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Whitmer High School

Whitmer High School
5:00 pm | Erme Field 1

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Cross Country at Elida High School, Kenton High School, Columbus Grove High School

Elida High School
5:00 pm | CROSS COUNTRY COURSE @ Elida Middle School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Shawnee Local Schools

Shawnee Local Schools
5:30 pm | Lappin Gymnasium @ Shawnee Local Schools

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Shawnee Local Schools

Shawnee Local Schools
7:00 pm | Lappin Gymnasium @ Shawnee Local Schools

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Soccer at Whitmer High School

Whitmer High School
7:00 pm | Whitmer Fieldhouse @ Whitmer High School

Sep
11

Boys Varsity Golf at Ada High School

ADA High School
4:30 pm | Bluffton Golf Course @ Bluffton Golf Course

Sep
11

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Donnell Middle School

Donnell Middle School
4:30 pm | Gym @ Lima West Middle School

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Whitmer High School

Whitmer High School
5:00 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

Sep
11

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Donnell Middle School

Donnell Middle School
6:00 pm | Gym @ Lima West Middle School

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Upper Scioto Valley High School

Upper Scioto Valley High School
4:30 pm | Lost Creek Country Club @ Lost Creek Country Club

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Tennis at Central Catholic High School

Central Catholic High School-Toledo
4:30 pm | Central Catholic High School

Sep
12

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Elida Middle School

Elida Middle School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Lima West Middle School

Sep
12

Boys 8th Grade Football at Glenwood Middle School-Findlay

Glenwood Middle School-Findlay
5:00 pm | Donnell Stadium @ Glenwood Middle School-Findlay

Sep
12

Boys 7th Grade Football vs. Glenwood Middle School-Findlay

Glenwood Middle School-Findlay
5:00 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Notre Dame Academy

Notre Dame Academy
5:00 pm | Gym @ Lima Senior High School

Sep
12

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Notre Dame Academy

Notre Dame Academy
5:00 pm | Lima Senior High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Notre Dame Academy

Notre Dame Academy
6:00 pm | Lima Senior High School

Sep
12

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Elida Middle School

Elida Middle School
6:30 pm | Gym @ Lima West Middle School

Sep
13

Boys Varsity Football at RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville

RIVERSIDE High School-Painesville
7:00 pm | Riverside Stadium @ Riverside High School-Painesville

Sep
14

Coed Varsity Cross Country at Ottawa-Glandorf High School, New Knoxville High School

Ottawa-Glandorf High School
9:00 am | Robert J Hermiller Gymnasium @ Ottawa-Glandorf High School

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Football at St. John’s Jesuit High School

St. John’s Jesuit High School
10:00 am | Dome Gym @ St. John’s Jesuit High School

Sep
14

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Minster High School

Minster High School
10:00 am | Gym @ Lima Senior High School

Sep
14

Boys Freshman Football at St. John’s Jesuit High School

St. John’s Jesuit High School
12:00 pm | Dome Gym @ St. John’s Jesuit High School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Bowsher High School

Bowsher High School
2:00 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Bowsher High School

Bowsher High School
4:00 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium