Spartans News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 14 – Sep 20


Sep
14

Girls Varsity Soccer at Columbus Grove HS/MS

Columbus Grove HS/MS
6:00 pm | Hall Avenue Park

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Tennis at Whitmer High School

Whitmer High School
4:30 pm | Whitmer Fieldhouse @ Whitmer High School

Sep
15

Boys Varsity Cross Country at Elida High School, Lincolnview High School

Elida High School
5:00 pm | Denny Schwinnen Courts @ Elida High School

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Cross Country at Elida High School, Lincolnview High School

Elida High School
5:00 pm | Denny Schwinnen Courts @ Elida High School

Sep
15

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Whitmer High School

Whitmer High School
5:00 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

Sep
15

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Shawnee Local Schools

Shawnee Local Schools
5:30 pm | Joe Bowers Field @ Lima Senior High School

Sep
15

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Shawnee Local Schools

Shawnee Local Schools
6:30 pm | Joe Bowers Field @ Lima Senior High School

Sep
15

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Whitmer High School

Whitmer High School
7:00 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

Sep
16

Boys Varsity Golf vs. Ada High School

Ada High School
5:00 pm | Tamarac Golf Course @ Tamarac Golf Course

Sep
16

Boys 7th Grade Football vs. Donnell Middle School

Donnell Middle School
5:00 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

Sep
16

Boys 8th Grade Football at St. Francis de Sales School – Toledo

St. Francis de Sales School – Toledo
6:00 pm | Main Gym (The Pit) @ St. Francis de Sales School – Toledo

Sep
16

Girls Varsity Soccer at Whitmer High School

Whitmer High School
7:00 pm | Whitmer Fieldhouse @ Whitmer High School

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Golf vs.

Delphos Jefferson High School
4:30 pm | Tamarac Golf Course @ Tamarac Golf Course

Sep
17

Boys 7th Grade Football vs. Donnell Middle School

Donnell Middle School
5:00 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Soccer at Allen East High School

Allen East High School
5:00 pm | Baseball Diamond @ Allen East High School

Sep
17

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Notre Dame Academy

Notre Dame Academy
5:30 pm | LaValley Gymnasium @ Notre Dame Academy

Sep
17

Boys Varsity Soccer at Allen East High School

Allen East High School
7:00 pm | Baseball Diamond @ Allen East High School

Sep
17

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Notre Dame Academy

Notre Dame Academy
7:00 pm | LaValley Gymnasium @ Notre Dame Academy

Sep
18

Boys Varsity Football at St. John’s Jesuit High School

St. John’s Jesuit High School
7:00 pm | Dome Gym @ St. John’s Jesuit High School

Sep
19

Coed Varsity Cross Country at

Celina High School
9:00 am | Eastview Park @ Eastview Park

Sep
19

Boys Varsity Golf at Allen East High School

Allen East High School
9:00 am | Golf Course @ SYCAMORE SPRINGS GOLF COURSE – Findlay

Sep
19

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Elida High School

Elida High School
10:00 am | Elida Fieldhouse @ Elida Fieldhouse

Sep
19

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. St. John’s Jesuit High School

St. John’s Jesuit High School
10:00 am | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Elida High School

Elida High School
11:00 am | Elida Fieldhouse @ Elida Fieldhouse

Sep
19

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Botkins High School

Botkins High School
2:30 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium