Spartans News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 21 – Sep 27


Sep
21

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Ottoville Local High School

Ottoville Local High School
5:00 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

Sep
22

Boys Varsity Golf at

St. Francis de Sales School – Toledo
10:00 am | Stone Ridge Golf Club @ Stone Ridge Golf Club

Sep
22

Boys Varsity Golf at

Calvary Christian School (Bellefontaine)
4:30 pm | Cherokee Hills Golf Course

Sep
22

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. St. John’s Jesuit High School

St. John’s Jesuit High School
5:00 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

Sep
22

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Kenton High School

Kenton High School
5:30 pm | Gym @ Lima Senior High School

Sep
22

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Kenton High School

Kenton High School
6:30 pm | Gym @ Lima Senior High School

Sep
22

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. St. John’s Jesuit High School

St. John’s Jesuit High School
7:00 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

Sep
23

Girls Varsity Tennis at Elida High School

Elida High School
4:30 pm | Cross Country Course (HS) @ Elida High School

Sep
23

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Jefferson Junior High (Toledo)

Jefferson Junior High (Toledo)
4:30 pm | Gym @ Lima West Middle School

Sep
23

Girls Varsity Soccer at Notre Dame Academy

Notre Dame Academy
5:30 pm | Soccer/Lacrosse Field @ Notre Dame Academy

Sep
23

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Jefferson Junior High (Toledo)

Jefferson Junior High (Toledo)
6:00 pm | Gym @ Lima West Middle School

Sep
24

Boys 7th Grade Football at Washington Junior High (Toledo)

Washington Junior High (Toledo)
5:00 pm | Whitmer Stadium @ Washington Junior High

Sep
24

Boys 8th Grade Football vs. Washington Junior High (Toledo)

Washington Junior High (Toledo)
5:00 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

Sep
24

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at St. Ursula Academy-Toledo

St. Ursula Academy-Toledo
5:30 pm | Soccer Field @ St. Ursula Academy-Toledo

Sep
24

Girls Varsity Volleyball at St. Ursula Academy-Toledo

St. Ursula Academy-Toledo
6:30 pm | Soccer Field @ St. Ursula Academy-Toledo

Sep
25

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon
10:00 am | Clay Memorial Stadium @ Clay High School

Sep
25

Boys Varsity Football vs. St. Francis de Sales School – Toledo

St. Francis de Sales School – Toledo
7:00 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

Sep
26

Coed Varsity Cross Country at

Lincolnview Junior/Senior High School
9:00 am | Van Wert Hospital Grounds @ Lincolnview Junior/Senior High School

Sep
26

Boys Junior Varsity Football at St. Francis de Sales School – Toledo

St. Francis de Sales School – Toledo
10:00 am | LaValley Stadium @ St. Francis de Sales School – Toledo

Sep
26

Girls Varsity Tennis at

Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon
10:00 am | Clay Memorial Stadium @ Clay High School

Sep
26

Girls Varsity Volleyball vs. Lima Central Catholic School

Lima Central Catholic School
11:00 am | Joe Bowers Field @ Lima Senior High School

Sep
26

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Elida High School

Elida High School
3:00 pm | MS SOCCER FIELD @ Elida Middle School

Sep
26

Boys Varsity Soccer at Elida High School

Elida High School
5:00 pm | MS SOCCER FIELD @ Elida Middle School