Spartans News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 12 – Apr 18


Apr
12

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Notre Dame Academy

Notre Dame Academy
4:30 pm | Lima Senior High School

Apr
12

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Ottawa Hills Junior/Senior High School

Ottawa Hills Junior/Senior High School
5:00 pm | Stadium @ Ottawa Hills Junior/Senior High School

Apr
12

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. St. John’s Jesuit High School

St. John’s Jesuit High School
5:00 pm | Joe Bowers Field @ Lima Senior High School

Apr
12

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Wilmington High School/Middle School

Wilmington High School/Middle School
6:30 pm | Alumni Field @ Wilmington High School

Apr
12

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Notre Dame Academy

Notre Dame Academy
6:30 pm | Lima Senior High School

Apr
13

Boys Varsity Tennis at

St. John’s Jesuit High School
4:00 pm | Shadow Valley @ Shadow Valley

Apr
13

Girls 7th Grade Softball at Wapakoneta High School

Wapakoneta High School
5:00 pm | Veterans Park @ Veterans Park

Apr
13

Boys Varsity Baseball at Lima Central Catholic School

Lima Central Catholic School
5:00 pm | Players Field @ Lima Central Catholic School

Apr
13

Girls Varsity Softball at Lima Central Catholic School

Lima Central Catholic School
5:00 pm | Faurot Park @ Faurot Park

Apr
13

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at St. Ursula Academy-Toledo

St. Ursula Academy-Toledo
5:00 pm | Lacrosse Field @ St. Ursula Academy-Toledo

Apr
14

Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Elida High School

Elida High School
4:30 pm | Collett Street Courts @ Collett Street Courts

Apr
14

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Whitmer High School

Whitmer High School
5:00 pm | Joe Bowers Field @ Lima Senior High School

Apr
14

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Whitmer High School

Whitmer High School
5:00 pm | Whitmer Baseball Field @ Whitmer High School

Apr
14

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Findlay High School

Findlay High School
6:30 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

Apr
15

Boys Varsity Tennis at

Fremont City Schools
4:30 pm | Fremont field 2 @ Fremont Ross HS

Apr
15

Boys 8th Grade Baseball at Elida High School

Elida High School
5:00 pm | Dick Prince Field @ Elida High School

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Softball at Central Catholic High School-Toledo

Central Catholic High School-Toledo
4:00 pm | Mercy Field – 555 S Holland-Sylvania Rd @ Central Catholic High School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Baseball at Central Catholic High School-Toledo

Central Catholic High School-Toledo
5:00 pm | Mercy Field – 555 S Holland-Sylvania Rd @ Central Catholic High School

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Marysville High School

Marysville High School
5:30 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

Apr
16

Girls Varsity Softball at Central Catholic High School-Toledo

Central Catholic High School-Toledo
6:00 pm | Mercy Field – 555 S Holland-Sylvania Rd @ Central Catholic High School

Apr
16

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Central Catholic High School-Toledo – JV A

Central Catholic High School-Toledo – JV A
6:00 pm | Joe Bowers Field @ Lima Senior High School

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Johnstown-Monroe High School

Johnstown-Monroe High School
7:00 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

Apr
16

Boys Varsity Baseball at Central Catholic High School-Toledo

Central Catholic High School-Toledo
7:00 pm | Mercy Field – 555 S Holland-Sylvania Rd @ Central Catholic High School

Apr
17

Girls Varsity Softball at Delphos Jefferson High School

Delphos Jefferson High School
11:00 am | Wildcat Softball Field @ Jefferson High School-Delphos

Apr
17

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Kettering Fairmont High School

Kettering Fairmont High School
12:00 pm | Fairmont Park Stadium @ Fairmont High School