Spartans News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 26 – May 02


Apr
26

Boys Varsity Baseball at St. Francis de Sales School – Toledo

St. Francis de Sales School – Toledo
5:00 pm | Bowling Green – Carter Park @ Bowling Green High School

Apr
26

Girls Junior Varsity Softball at Spencerville Local Schools

Spencerville Local Schools
5:00 pm | HS Baseball Diamond @ Spencerville Local Schools

Apr
26

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. St. Francis de Sales School – Toledo – JV A (Blue)

St. Francis de Sales School – Toledo – JV A (Blue)
5:00 pm | Joe Bowers Field @ Lima Senior High School

Apr
26

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Chaminade Julienne High School

Chaminade Julienne High School
5:30 pm | Eagle Field @ Chaminade-Julienne HS

Apr
26

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. St. Francis de Sales School – Toledo

St. Francis de Sales School – Toledo
7:00 pm | Bowling Green – Carter Park @ Bowling Green High School

Apr
27

Boys Varsity Tennis at Whitmer High School

Whitmer High School
4:30 pm | Whitmer Baseball Field @ Whitmer High School

Apr
27

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon

Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon
5:00 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

Apr
27

Girls Varsity Softball at Bryan High/Middle School

Bryan High/Middle School
5:00 pm | Bryan HS Softball Field #5 @ Bryan HS Softball Field #5

Apr
28

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Notre Dame Academy

Notre Dame Academy
4:30 pm | Lima Senior High School

Apr
28

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Findlay High School

Findlay High School
5:00 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

Apr
28

Boys Varsity Baseball at St. John’s Jesuit High School

St. John’s Jesuit High School
5:00 pm | Baseball Diamond @ St. John’s Jesuit High School

Apr
28

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. St. John’s Jesuit High School

St. John’s Jesuit High School
5:00 pm | Joe Bowers Field @ Lima Senior High School

Apr
28

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Notre Dame Academy

Notre Dame Academy
6:30 pm | Lima Senior High School

Apr
28

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Tbd

TBD
7:00 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

Apr
29

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Lima Central Catholic School
4:30 pm | Collett Street Courts @ Collett Street Courts

Apr
29

Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. The Wellington School

The Wellington School
5:00 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Tennis at

St. John’s Jesuit High School
10:00 am | Shadow Valley @ Shadow Valley

Apr
30

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Whitmer High School

Whitmer High School
5:00 pm | Joe Bowers Field @ Lima Senior High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Baseball at Whitmer High School

Whitmer High School
5:00 pm | Whitmer Baseball Field @ Whitmer High School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Softball at Whitmer High School

Whitmer High School
5:00 pm | Whitmer Baseball Field @ Whitmer High School

Apr
30

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Bowling Green High School – OH

Bowling Green High School – OH
6:00 pm | Bowling Green – Carter Park @ Bowling Green High School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Hilliard Bradley High School

Hilliard Bradley High School
7:00 pm | HBR Stadium @ Hilliard Bradley High School

Apr
30

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Whitmer High School

Whitmer High School
7:00 pm | Whitmer Baseball Field @ Whitmer High School

May
01

Boys Varsity Tennis at

St. John’s Jesuit High School
9:00 am | Shadow Valley @ Shadow Valley

May
01

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Start High School

Start High School
10:00 am | Joe Bowers Field @ Lima Senior High School

May
01

Girls Varsity Softball vs. Start High School

Start High School
12:00 pm | Joe Bowers Field @ Lima Senior High School