Spartans News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 03 – May 09


May
03

Boys Varsity Baseball at Bath High School

Bath High School
5:00 pm | Varsity Baseball Field @ Bath High School

May
03

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Bath High School

Bath High School
5:00 pm | Conference Room @ Lima Senior High School

May
03

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon

Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon
7:30 pm | Clay Memorial Stadium @ Clay High School

May
04

Boys Varsity Tennis at Wapakoneta High School

Wapakoneta High School
4:30 pm | Baseball Field @ Wapakoneta High School

May
05

Girls Varsity Track vs. Waynesfield-Goshen High School

St. Ursula Academy-Toledo
4:00 pm | Conference Room @ Lima Senior High School

May
05

Girls 7th Grade Softball at Elida High School

Elida High School
5:00 pm | MS SOCCER FIELD @ Elida Middle School

May
05

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon

Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon
5:30 pm | Clay Memorial Stadium @ Clay High School

May
06

Boys Varsity Tennis vs.

Bluffton High School/Middle School
4:30 pm | Collett Street Courts @ Collett Street Courts

May
06

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Wapakoneta High School

Wapakoneta High School
5:00 pm | Conference Room @ Lima Senior High School

May
06

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball at Wapakoneta High School

Wapakoneta High School
5:00 pm | Baseball Field @ Wapakoneta High School

May
06

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Sylvania Southview High School

Sylvania Southview High School
6:30 pm | Lacrosse Field @ Sylvania Southview High School

May
07

Boys Varsity Baseball at Fremont City Schools

Fremont City Schools
2:30 pm | Fremont field 2 @ Fremont Ross HS

May
07

Boys Varsity Track at

Findlay Trojans
4:30 pm | Field ~ COOPER TIRE COMPLEX @ Findlay High School

May
07

Girls Varsity Track at

Findlay Trojans
4:30 pm | Field ~ COOPER TIRE COMPLEX @ Findlay High School

May
07

Girls Varsity Softball at Fremont City Schools

Fremont City Schools
4:30 pm | Fremont field 2 @ Fremont Ross HS

May
07

Boys Varsity Baseball at Fremont City Schools

Fremont City Schools
5:00 pm | Fremont field 2 @ Fremont Ross HS

May
07

Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Tippecanoe High School

Tippecanoe High School
5:00 pm | Spartan Stadium @ Spartan Stadium

May
07

Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Fremont City Schools – Junior Varsity

Fremont City Schools – Junior Varsity
5:00 pm | Conference Room @ Lima Senior High School

May
07

Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Miamisburg High School

Miamisburg High School
6:00 pm | Miamisburg High School – @ Miamisburg High School

May
07

Girls Varsity Softball at Fremont City Schools

Fremont City Schools
6:00 pm | Fremont field 2 @ Fremont Ross HS

May
08

Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Johnstown-Monroe High School

Johnstown-Monroe High School
11:00 am | Frank H. Chambers Stadium @ Johnstown-Monroe High School

May
08

Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Elida High School

Elida High School
12:00 pm | Conference Room @ Lima Senior High School