play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 04 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Tbd TBD 4:30 pm | Gym @ Lima West Middle School Jan 04 Boys Varsity Bowling at Elida High School Elida High School 5:00 pm | Westgate Bowling & Entertainment Center @ Westgate Bowling & Entertainment Center Jan 04 Girls Varsity Bowling at Elida High School Elida High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 28 Boys Varsity Bowling at Ottawa-Glandorf High School Ottawa-Glandorf High School 12:00 pm | Ottawa Highland Lanes @ Ottawa Highland Lanes Dec 28 Girls Varsity Bowling at Ottawa-Glandorf High School Ottawa-Glandorf High School 12:00 pm | Ottawa Highland Lanes @ Ottawa Highland Lanes Dec 29 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Elida High School Elida

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 28 Boys Varsity Bowling at Ottawa-Glandorf High School Ottawa-Glandorf High School 12:00 pm | Ottawa Highland Lanes @ Ottawa Highland Lanes Dec 28 Girls Varsity Bowling at Ottawa-Glandorf High School Ottawa-Glandorf High School 12:00 pm | Ottawa Highland Lanes @ Ottawa Highland Lanes Dec 29 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Elida High School Elida

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 21 – Dec 27

Dec 21 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Glenwood Middle School-Findlay Glenwood Middle School-Findlay 4:30 pm | Gym @ Lima West Middle School Dec 21 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Shawnee Local Schools Shawnee Local Schools 6:00 pm | Gym @ Lima Senior High School Dec 21 Girls 8th Grade Basketball vs. Glenwood Middle School-Findlay Glenwood

Live Stream Spartan Hoops & Wrestling!

Watch the Spartan basketball and wrestling live this winter by using the link below. Cost is $10 to be able to watch varsity boys and girls basketball, and wrestling home events live. https://www.meridix.com/channel/?liveid=LimaSeniorHighSchool#/schedule    

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 14 – Dec 20

Dec 14 Boys 7th Grade Basketball vs. Fremont City Schools – Purple Fremont City Schools – Purple 4:30 pm | Gym @ Lima West Middle School Dec 14 Boys 8th Grade Basketball vs. Glenwood Middle School-Findlay Glenwood Middle School-Findlay 6:00 pm | Gym @ Lima South Middle School Dec 14 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 07 – Dec 13

Dec 07 Girls 7th Grade Basketball vs. Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon Clay HS / Fassett MS – Oregon 4:30 pm | Gym @ Lima South Middle School Dec 07 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Ottawa-Glandorf High School – Ottawa-Glandorf High School – 6:00 pm | Robert J Hermiller Gymnasium @ Ottawa-Glandorf High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 30 – Dec 06

Dec 01 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Tbd TBD 3:00 pm | Gym @ Lima Senior High School Dec 01 Boys 7th Grade Basketball at Tbd TBD 3:00 pm | Gym @ Lima Senior High School Dec 01 Boys Junior Varsity Bowling at TBD 3:00 pm | Gym @ Lima Senior High School Dec 01

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 23 – Nov 29

Nov 25 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Trotwood-Madison High School Trotwood-Madison High School 10:00 am | Gym @ Lima Senior High School Nov 28 Girls Varsity Bowling vs. Bath High School Bath High School 9:00 am | 20th Century Lanes @ 20th Century Lanes Nov 28 Boys Varsity Bowling vs. Bath High School Bath High

All Teams Schedule: Week of Nov 16 – Nov 22

Nov 17 Girls Varsity Basketball at Coldwater High School Coldwater High School 6:30 pm | Palace (High School Gym) @ Coldwater High School Nov 18 Girls Junior Varsity Bowling at TBD 12:01 am | Gym @ Lima Senior High School Nov 18 Boys 8th Grade Basketball at Tbd TBD 12:01 am | Gym @ Lima